Estimated value
£625,560
Median £4,812/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £640,000£680,000
Estimated value: £625,560Last sold (Jan 2010): £365,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RH15 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BAYLIS CRESCENT RH15 8UP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 144 | £4,514 | C | 89% |
4 LILLYWHITE CLOSE RH15 8TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 112 | £6,071 | D | 89% |
21 BAYLIS CRESCENT RH15 8UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 133 | £4,812 | C | 89% |
58 CRESCENT ROAD RH15 8EG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 138 | £4,855 | D | 88% |
16 THE GILLIGANS RH15 8TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £537,500 | 125 | £4,300 | C | 87% |
10 WISDEN AVENUE RH15 8TL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £590,000 | 120 | £4,917 | D | 87% |
5 CULPEPPER RH15 8UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 113 | £4,956 | C | 85% |
44 PERRYFIELDS RH15 8TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 113 | £4,425 | C | 84% |
92 DUNSTALL AVENUE RH15 8PH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £555,000 | 124 | £4,476 | D | 83% |