Estimated value
£350,424
Median £4,867/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £335,000£386,950
Estimated value: £350,424Last sold (Aug 2025): £350,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RH15 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FORGE WAY RH15 8PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 64 | £5,234 | C | 93% |
36 BRIDGE CLOSE RH15 8PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 66 | £4,697 | C | 90% |
36 BRIDGE CLOSE RH15 8PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 66 | £4,545 | C | 88% |
65 FAIRFIELD ROAD RH15 8NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £386,950 | 66 | £5,863 | C | 87% |
10 CROMWELL MEWS RH15 8QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 75 | £4,867 | C | 86% |
2 FAIRLEA CLOSE RH15 8NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | D | 85% |
1 FORGE WAY RH15 8PS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 62 | £5,242 | C | 85% |
10 BLACKBIRD CLOSE RH15 9XT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 62 | £4,839 | C | 85% |
24 CHICHESTER WAY RH15 0RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 65 | £5,692 | C | 85% |