Estimated value
£550,272
Median £5,732/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £547,000£760,000
Estimated value: £550,272Last sold (Dec 2023): £470,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RH13 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COOTE MEWS RH13 9FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £478,000 | 93 | £5,140 | B | 90% |
18 WOODFIELD RH13 9EN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 101 | £5,050 | C | 88% |
9 EVERSFIELD RH13 9GF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 105 | £7,238 | C | 84% |
78 CEDAR DRIVE RH13 9UW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £547,000 | 86 | £6,360 | C | 83% |
HALF AN OAK CRIPPLEGATE LANE RH13 9HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 100 | £5,800 | C | 83% |
1 EVERSFIELD RH13 9GF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 104 | £6,250 | C | 82% |
39 MARTINDALES RH13 9AE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 88 | £4,716 | C | 82% |
219 COMPTONS LANE RH13 6BZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £562,000 | 106 | £5,302 | C | 81% |
2 THE GLEN RH13 9UX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 85 | £5,176 | C | 80% |