Estimated value
£357,213
Median £5,177/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £409,000£450,000
Estimated value: £357,213Last sold (Sept 2013): £264,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near RH13 9AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 FAIRES CLOSE RH13 9FS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 76 | £5,000 | B | 88% |
39 MARTINDALES RH13 9AE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 88 | £4,716 | C | 88% |
134 WOODLANDS WAY RH13 9DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £332,500 | 74 | £4,493 | D | 84% |
49 BAMBOROUGH CLOSE RH13 9XG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | D | 84% |
25 MAPLEDOWN CLOSE RH13 9UL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £318,000 | 76 | £4,184 | C | 82% |
1 COOLHURST CLOSE RH13 6GL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 79 | £5,696 | C | 82% |
6 BALCHIN PLACE RH13 9JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £409,000 | 79 | £5,177 | B | 82% |
20 MARTINDALES RH13 9AE · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £384,000 | 66 | £5,818 | C | 82% |
73 CAMELOT CLOSE RH13 9XQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 70 | £5,857 | D | 81% |