Estimated value
£686,160
Median £4,765/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £700,000£885,000
Estimated value: £686,160Last sold (Dec 1997): £137,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near RH13 0TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NIBLETTS YARD (THE BARN) HAYES LANE RH13 0SA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 131 | £3,702 | D | 85% |
24 KENSETT AVENUE RH13 9FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 149 | £4,765 | B | 85% |
39 ROMAN LANE RH13 9AF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 138 | £4,348 | B | 84% |
45B BARLEYCROFT RH13 8DP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 142 | £3,451 | B | 83% |
13 SYCAMORE RISE RH13 0AU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £765,000 | 134 | £5,709 | B | 82% |
15 MILLAIS RH13 6BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £885,000 | 157 | £5,637 | C | 82% |
19 BARNES WALLIS AVENUE RH13 0TJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £565,000 | 133 | £4,248 | C | 81% |
4 LAKESIDE DRIVE RH13 9TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 143 | £4,895 | C | 81% |
75 ROMAN LANE RH13 9AF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 128 | £3,867 | C | 81% |