HouseValuation
Home·RH12·Valuation

1, THE MEWS, RH12 3SU

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,440

Median £4,405/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £215,000£285,000
Estimated value: £211,440Last sold (Sept 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RH12 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRIDGES PLACE (FLAT 11) DENNE PARADE
RH12 1PU · Flat
Mar 2026£285,00043£6,628C86%
KAITHEWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 2) CRAWLEY ROAD
RH12 4WJ · Flat
Jan 2026£185,00042£4,405C84%
HIGHWOOD HOUSE (16) LONGHURST AVENUE
RH12 1DH · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00053£5,377C84%
GREENACRES (56) NORTH PARADE
RH12 2TB · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00050£4,300C84%
16 SHELLEY DRIVE
RH12 3NT · Flat
Aug 2025£165,00048£3,438C84%
HOMESTREAM HOUSE (FLAT 48) MILL BAY LANE
RH12 1SS · Flat
Mar 2026£125,00044£2,841B83%
26 HURST COURT
RH12 2EW · Flat
Nov 2025£245,00053£4,623C82%
THE MILL (29) THE BOULEVARD
RH12 1GR · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00046£5,217B82%
24 COOK ROAD
RH12 5GG · Flat
Nov 2025£163,00053£3,075C82%
THE MALTINGS (20) ARUNDALE WALK
RH12 1QG · Flat
Feb 2026£209,00050£4,180B82%