HouseValuation
Home·RH10·Valuation

2, BRICKLANDS, RH10 4LA

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£407,835

Median £5,035/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £425,000£470,000
Estimated value: £407,835Last sold (Mar 2026): £465,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RH10 4LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BROOKSIDE
RH10 4UU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£392,00077£5,091D88%
4 ROWAN WALK
RH10 4JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00085£4,765D87%
17 WITNEY ROAD
RH10 6GJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£437,50085£5,147C86%
6 KIMBERLEY ROAD
RH10 1NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00084£3,929C86%
9 BARBER CLOSE
RH10 7LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£368,50078£4,724C86%
4 SUNNYHILL CLOSE
RH10 4GY · Detached
Mar 2026£470,00083£5,663C85%
67 MATTHEWS DRIVE
RH10 7HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£432,50086£5,029C85%
5 ELLIOT CLOSE
RH10 7UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00089£4,775C85%
2 ASH CLOSE
RH10 4PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£442,50083£5,331C85%
35 GALES DRIVE
RH10 1PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,50072£5,035C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address