HouseValuation
Home·RH10·Valuation

3, SOMERLEY DRIVE, RH10 3SU

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£356,590

Median £5,486/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,000Median £382,000£426,000
Estimated value: £356,590Last sold (Feb 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RH10 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 CHURCH LANE
RH10 3QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£379,00071£5,338D87%
19 FERNDOWN
RH10 3SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00073£5,411C87%
6 FOXGLOVE DRIVE
RH10 3GW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00070£6,000B85%
35 GALES DRIVE
RH10 1PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£362,50072£5,035C84%
4 GOLDING CLOSE
RH10 7NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,00071£6,000C84%
3 WOOLBOROUGH CLOSE
RH10 8HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00064£5,703C84%
21 BROOKVIEW
RH10 3RZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£311,00057£5,456C84%
11 WAKEHAMS GREEN DRIVE
RH10 3NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00072£5,278C83%
11 PAYNE CLOSE
RH10 3UN · Terraced
Jan 2026£382,00068£5,618C83%
12 FLINT CLOSE
RH10 7HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00072£5,486C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address