HouseValuation
Home·RH10·Valuation

76, LASHMERE, RH10 3RT

Detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£649,040

Median £4,636/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £650,000£730,000
Estimated value: £649,040Last sold (Feb 2022): £602,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RH10 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 SELBOURNE CLOSE
RH10 3SA · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000147£4,082C90%
BRAMBLE COTTAGE SHIPLEY BRIDGE LANE
RH10 3JL · Detached
Feb 2026£669,400122£5,487C90%
LANESIDE SHIPLEY BRIDGE LANE
RH10 3JL · Detached
Dec 2025£605,000132£4,583C87%
20 ORDE CLOSE
RH10 3NG · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000129£5,039D86%
33 DAFFODIL CRESCENT
RH10 3GJ · Detached
Jan 2026£604,000128£4,719B86%
52B TILTWOOD DRIVE
RH10 4DN · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000132£4,545C85%
9 LAWRENCE CLOSE
RH10 7DR · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000137£4,489C85%
GREEN COPPICE WEST PARK ROAD
RH10 3EX · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000151£4,636D85%
OAKVIEW BROOKHILL ROAD
RH10 3QJ · Detached
Sept 2025£730,000161£4,534C85%
58 BANKS ROAD
RH10 7BP · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000143£4,685C84%

Dig deeper into this address