Estimated value
£705,019
Median £4,379/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £655,000£825,000
Estimated value: £705,019Last sold (Aug 2015): £375,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RH10 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GREEN COPPICE WEST PARK ROAD RH10 3EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | 151 | £4,636 | D | 88% |
13 SELBOURNE CLOSE RH10 3SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 147 | £4,082 | C | 87% |
20 WOODLANDS RH10 3DL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £713,775 | 163 | £4,379 | C | 87% |
56 NORTH ROAD RH10 1RH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £612,500 | 150 | £4,083 | D | 86% |
16 BARNWOOD RH10 7TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £656,000 | 154 | £4,260 | D | 85% |
77 ST CATHERINES ROAD RH10 3TB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £640,000 | 149 | £4,295 | D | 84% |
20 ORDE CLOSE RH10 3NG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 129 | £5,039 | D | 83% |
26 DENE TYE RH10 7TS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £825,000 | 163 | £5,061 | C | 83% |
5 BLACKWATER LANE RH10 7RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £655,000 | 177 | £3,701 | C | 82% |