HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

48, FAIRHAVEN ROAD, RH1 2LA

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£464,992

Median £5,284/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,000Median £475,000£660,000
Estimated value: £464,992Last sold (Jan 2013): £284,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RH1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 COLESMEAD ROAD
RH1 2EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,00083£6,867E90%
22 LYNDALE ROAD
RH1 2HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£374,00086£4,349E88%
58 FAIRHAVEN ROAD
RH1 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00091£5,714C87%
17 MONSON ROAD
RH1 2EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00077£5,909E86%
102 COLESMEAD ROAD
RH1 2EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,00095£5,000E86%
20 WOODSIDE WAY
RH1 5BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00088£5,284E86%
17 DENNIS CLOSE
RH1 2AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00080£5,000C85%
50 FAIRHAVEN ROAD
RH1 2LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00095£4,579C85%
41 OSBORNE ROAD
RH1 2HX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,000100£4,800E83%
77 GROVEHILL ROAD
RH1 6DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£660,00090£7,333D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address