HouseValuation
Home·RH1·Valuation

4, FAIRHAVEN ROAD, RH1 2LA

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,544

Median £5,056/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£374,000Median £468,000£660,000
Estimated value: £500,544Last sold (Nov 2012): £317,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RH1 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 FAIRHAVEN ROAD
RH1 2LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00091£5,714C90%
50 FAIRHAVEN ROAD
RH1 2LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00095£4,579C88%
77 GROVEHILL ROAD
RH1 6DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£660,00090£7,333D86%
INNISFREE BATTLEBRIDGE LANE
RH1 3LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00089£5,056D85%
6 SHIRLEY AVENUE
RH1 5AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,00097£5,309D85%
80 EMLYN ROAD
RH1 6EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000109£4,817D85%
LAMBERT COTTAGES (26) RABIES HEATH ROAD
RH1 4PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00097£4,433D85%
1 ELMWOOD ROAD
RH1 2JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£458,10088£5,206C85%
22 LYNDALE ROAD
RH1 2HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£374,00086£4,349E85%
40 WESTWAY GARDENS
RH1 2JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£468,00099£4,727D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address