Estimated value
£536,130
Median £5,106/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £520,000£700,000
Estimated value: £536,130Last sold (Aug 2019): £545,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RH1 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 FAIRHAVEN ROAD RH1 2LA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 91 | £5,714 | C | 87% |
42 RINGWOOD AVENUE RH1 2DX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 95 | £7,368 | C | 86% |
17 DENNIS CLOSE RH1 2AX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 80 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
36 CABERFEIGH CLOSE RH1 6BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 120 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
50 FAIRHAVEN ROAD RH1 2LA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 95 | £4,579 | C | 84% |
57 EARLSBROOK ROAD RH1 6DR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £602,500 | 118 | £5,106 | D | 83% |
77 GROVEHILL ROAD RH1 6DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 90 | £7,333 | D | 83% |
10 CHESTERTON DRIVE RH1 3NZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | C | 83% |