HouseValuation
Home·RG9·Valuation

1, POND COPPICE, RG9 4FA

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£760,380

Median £6,670/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £807,500£850,000
Estimated value: £760,380Last sold (Jun 2025): £780,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG9 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LONG DEAN
RG9 4EU · Detached
Sept 2025£825,000126£6,548B85%
3 POND COPPICE
RG9 4FA · Detached
Oct 2024£817,500114£7,171B84%
15 BERREN DEAN
RG9 4BE · Detached
Apr 2025£700,000103£6,796B81%
10 LITTLE MAGGS WOOD
RG9 4ET · Detached
Mar 2025£850,000123£6,911B81%
14 MILL CLOSE
RG9 6BA · Detached
Dec 2025£720,338108£6,670C79%
14 DEANFIELD ROAD
RG9 1UG · Detached
Nov 2025£810,000122£6,639C79%
11 BARNSLETTS
RG9 4BD · Detached
Dec 2024£807,500114£7,083B79%
43 DEANFIELD ROAD
RG9 1UG · Detached
Jan 2026£730,000113£6,460D78%
52 ELIZABETH ROAD
RG9 1RA · Detached
Jun 2025£650,000103£6,311B78%
4 BERREN DEAN
RG9 4BE · Detached
Oct 2024£800,000123£6,504B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address