Estimated value
£532,042
Median £5,978/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£427,500Median £550,000£676,500
Estimated value: £532,042Last sold (Mar 2015): £280,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RG9 2EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 CLEMENTS ROAD RG9 2HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 93 | £5,054 | D | 89% |
47 LUKER AVENUE RG9 2EY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £554,500 | 99 | £5,601 | C | 84% |
24 NIAGARA ROAD RG9 1EB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 92 | £5,978 | D | 84% |
30 CRISP ROAD RG9 2EP · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £427,500 | 88 | £4,858 | C | 84% |
3 ADAM COURT RG9 2BJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 94 | £7,181 | C | 84% |
26 CRISP ROAD RG9 2EP · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £457,500 | 87 | £5,259 | D | 84% |
7 YORK ROAD RG9 2DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 77 | £8,052 | D | 83% |
26 GRAVETT CLOSE RG9 1XW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £676,500 | 86 | £7,866 | C | 83% |
79 GREYS ROAD RG9 1TD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £499,000 | 78 | £6,397 | D | 83% |