Estimated value
£303,968
Median £5,152/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£420,000
Estimated value: £303,968Last sold (Sept 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near RG9 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
153B READING ROAD RG9 1DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | C | 88% |
14 WAR MEMORIAL PLACE RG9 1EP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 61 | £4,754 | D | 87% |
18 KNAPPE CLOSE RG9 1XP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | C | 87% |
ACACIA HOUSE (14) ANCASTLE GREEN RG9 1UQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 65 | £6,154 | B | 87% |
45B GAINSBOROUGH CRESCENT RG9 1TB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £333,350 | 75 | £4,445 | C | 85% |
23 DAMER GARDENS RG9 1HX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 71 | £5,915 | C | 85% |
21 WAR MEMORIAL PLACE RG9 1EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 48 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
1 THE GLEBE RG9 5EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £222,500 | 61 | £3,648 | C | 83% |
5 TILEBARN CLOSE RG9 1US · Flat | Jun 2025 | £277,500 | 52 | £5,337 | C | 82% |