Estimated value
£779,095
Median £5,605/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £695,000£805,000
Estimated value: £779,095Last sold (Nov 2022): £630,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RG8 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ELLESMERE BEECH LANE RG8 0PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 145 | £5,517 | C | 88% |
16 GATEHAMPTON ROAD RG8 0EP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 124 | £5,605 | D | 84% |
MALLOWRY RG8 8LS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 134 | £4,478 | D | 83% |
9 FERNE CLOSE RG8 0AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £805,000 | 143 | £5,629 | D | 81% |
1 HERON SHAW RG8 0AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 112 | £5,938 | E | 80% |
31 THE CLOSE RG8 0SB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 129 | £3,837 | E | 80% |
92 PURLEY RISE RG8 8DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 127 | £5,039 | E | 80% |
THE ROSARY, 31 WHITEHOUSE ROAD RG8 0RX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 113 | £6,150 | D | 78% |
8 HERON SHAW RG8 0AU · Detached | Nov 2024 | £795,000 | 125 | £6,360 | E | 78% |