Estimated value
£900,640
Median £5,629/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £875,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £900,640Last sold (Oct 2018): £985,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RG8 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ELLESMERE BEECH LANE RG8 0PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 145 | £5,517 | C | 85% |
3B ELMCROFT RG8 9EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £875,000 | 167 | £5,240 | B | 82% |
6 WHITEHILLS GREEN RG8 0EB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,300,000 | 168 | £7,738 | D | 81% |
4 GREENWELL FIELD RG8 9DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,350,000 | 185 | £7,297 | B | 80% |
FREEDOM COTTAGES (3) RG8 0JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 141 | £5,496 | C | 80% |
FOX HILL COTTAGE RG8 8LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £910,000 | 151 | £6,026 | C | 79% |
9 FERNE CLOSE RG8 0AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £805,000 | 143 | £5,629 | D | 78% |
1 CROFT WAY RG8 0RS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £600,000 | 136 | £4,412 | C | 78% |
2 SPENCER CLOSE RG8 0DW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £880,000 | 152 | £5,789 | C | 78% |