HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

38, HUNTERS HILL, RG7 3HL

Detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£360,128

Median £5,296/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £402,500£505,000
Estimated value: £360,128Last sold (Mar 2003): £109,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG7 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 VICTORIA ROAD
RG7 3SE · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00072£4,861E85%
PENDLE READING ROAD
RG7 3EH · Detached
Jan 2026£500,00088£5,682D83%
KILLIGARTH SCHOOL LANE
RG7 3LB · Detached
May 2025£455,00073£6,233D82%
24 LAMDEN WAY
RG7 3LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£402,50076£5,296C82%
BOSUNS HATCH THE STREET
RG7 3PE · Detached
Nov 2025£505,00086£5,872D81%
FAIRY COTTAGE BIRCH LANE
RG7 3UB · Detached
Aug 2025£335,00072£4,653C81%
42 WEST END ROAD
RG7 3TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00070£5,857D80%
ROSEMARY COTTAGE THE GREEN
RG7 5NP · Detached
Nov 2025£345,00068£5,074E79%
38 ABBOTS ROAD
RG7 3LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00077£4,675D79%
45 ACORN GARDENS
RG7 3GN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00070£5,000C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address