Estimated value
£700,732
Median £4,196/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £675,000£800,000
Estimated value: £700,732Last sold (Mar 2017): £635,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RG7 1FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PRIORS GARDENS RG7 1WS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 157 | £4,140 | B | 89% |
3 BAYS CRESCENT RG7 1DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 168 | £4,018 | B | 87% |
50 LANGFORD AVENUE RG7 1ZE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 168 | £4,226 | B | 87% |
81 TABBY DRIVE RG7 1WQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 160 | £4,094 | C | 86% |
21 BOWLING GREEN RG7 1FY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £630,000 | 165 | £3,818 | B | 85% |
1 GUERNSEY PLACE RG7 1FZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 119 | £4,496 | B | 85% |
29 NORMAN RISE RG7 1YW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £705,000 | 168 | £4,196 | B | 85% |
15 RAGMOOR CLOSE RG7 1GL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 163 | £4,908 | C | 84% |
16 SIKA GARDENS RG7 1WF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 152 | £4,112 | C | 84% |