HouseValuation
Home·RG7·Valuation

331, HYDE END ROAD, RG7 1DD

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,922

Median £4,722/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £450,000£545,000
Estimated value: £476,922Last sold (Sept 2021): £495,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG7 1DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
297 HYDE END ROAD
RG7 1DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£537,00086£6,244D97%
16 HARTLEY COURT ROAD
RG7 1NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000106£5,094D89%
3 TARRAGON WAY
RG7 3YU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607D85%
ANCHORAGE BUNCES LANE
RG7 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000105£3,857D85%
TARA READING ROAD
RG7 3BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£545,000100£5,450D84%
19 ABBOTS ROAD
RG7 3LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50090£2,694D84%
SUNNYSIDE (1) BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG7 1QE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000106£4,245D84%
4 BEECH HILL ROAD
RG7 1HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000110£4,273C83%
55 APPLETREE LANE
RG7 1EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£425,00090£4,722D83%
8 FINGAL CRESCENT
RG7 1FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00088£5,057B83%

Dig deeper into this address