Estimated value
£867,456
Median £4,518/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£572,500Median £775,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £867,456Last sold (Jul 2015): £710,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG6 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 RAMSBURY DRIVE RG6 7RT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £925,000 | 173 | £5,347 | D | 92% |
7 MAYS CLOSE RG6 1JY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £572,500 | 165 | £3,470 | D | 81% |
14 COMPTON CLOSE RG6 7EA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £675,000 | 178 | £3,792 | C | 81% |
21 LUCKMORE DRIVE RG6 7RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,175,000 | 179 | £6,564 | D | 81% |
433 WOKINGHAM ROAD RG6 7EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 166 | £4,518 | C | 80% |
14 LUCKMORE DRIVE RG6 7RP · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £775,000 | 175 | £4,429 | D | 80% |
47 WILDERNESS ROAD RG6 7RR · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £874,550 | 174 | £5,026 | E | 80% |
13 STANTON CLOSE RG6 7DX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £629,250 | 142 | £4,431 | C | 80% |