Estimated value
£584,400
Median £4,870/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£373,000Median £560,000£755,000
Estimated value: £584,400Last sold (Jul 2018): £790,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near RG6 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
202 SILVERDALE ROAD RG6 7NB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £602,000 | 102 | £5,902 | E | 88% |
20 AVALON ROAD RG6 7NS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 111 | £5,045 | D | 87% |
1 SUTCLIFFE AVENUE RG6 7JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 112 | £4,911 | D | 87% |
50 TALFOURD AVENUE RG6 7BP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 130 | £4,692 | E | 86% |
10 RAMSBURY DRIVE RG6 7RT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £755,000 | 118 | £6,398 | E | 84% |
528 WOKINGHAM ROAD RG6 7JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £373,000 | 120 | £3,108 | D | 84% |
113A WHITEKNIGHTS ROAD RG6 7BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 116 | £4,741 | C | 83% |
16 STRAND WAY RG6 4BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 115 | £4,870 | D | 82% |