Estimated value
£772,140
Median £4,542/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£621,000Median £755,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £772,140Last sold (Jun 2014): £800,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG6 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LUCKMORE DRIVE RG6 7RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,175,000 | 179 | £6,564 | D | 87% |
433 WOKINGHAM ROAD RG6 7EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £750,000 | 166 | £4,518 | C | 86% |
33 RAMSBURY DRIVE RG6 7RT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £925,000 | 173 | £5,347 | D | 86% |
8 PITTS LANE RG6 1BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,010,000 | 179 | £5,642 | D | 85% |
22 SWEPSTONE CLOSE RG6 3EZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £621,000 | 154 | £4,032 | D | 83% |
56 HILLSIDE ROAD RG6 7LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 142 | £4,542 | D | 82% |
20 ANDREWS ROAD RG6 7PJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £800,000 | 147 | £5,442 | D | 81% |
27 PITTS LANE RG6 1BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 185 | £3,865 | D | 81% |
35 PITTS LANE RG6 1BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £628,000 | 160 | £3,925 | D | 81% |