Estimated value
£131,892
Median £4,548/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £156,500£265,000
Estimated value: £131,892Last sold (Nov 2021): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG6 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 MAIDEN PLACE RG6 3HA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 36 | £4,236 | C | 79% |
31 MAREFIELD RG6 3DZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £141,000 | 31 | £4,548 | C | 78% |
17 WATERSFIELD CLOSE RG6 4DF · Flat | Jan 2025 | £130,000 | 25 | £5,200 | C | 74% |
48 MAIDEN PLACE RG6 3HA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £156,500 | 36 | £4,347 | C | 74% |
7 ELFORD CLOSE RG6 4EG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 37 | £5,135 | D | 72% |
18 LARKS MEADE RG6 5TA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | C | 71% |
16 MAIDEN PLACE RG6 3HA · Flat | Apr 2025 | £137,500 | 36 | £3,819 | C | 70% |
145 (FLAT 14) WOKINGHAM ROAD RG6 1LW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
96 (FLAT 5) ELM ROAD RG6 5TW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | - | - | - | 69% |