Estimated value
£1,140,524
Median £4,508/m² in your area × 253 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £960,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £1,140,524Last sold (Jul 2004): £420,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG6 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 NASH CLOSE RG6 5SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £960,001 | 229 | £4,192 | C | 87% |
46 CHURCH ROAD RG6 1HS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,025,000 | 268 | £3,825 | D | 80% |
8 PITTS LANE RG6 1BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,010,000 | 179 | £5,642 | D | 79% |
21 LUCKMORE DRIVE RG6 7RP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,175,000 | 179 | £6,564 | D | 76% |
137 WILDERNESS ROAD RG6 5RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £807,000 | 144 | £5,604 | C | 75% |
27 PITTS LANE RG6 1BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £715,000 | 185 | £3,865 | D | 75% |
411 WOKINGHAM ROAD RG6 7EL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £920,000 | 231 | £3,983 | B | 74% |
THE CHESTNUTS ELM LANE RG6 5UG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £960,000 | 209 | £4,593 | C | 74% |
68 RYHILL WAY RG6 4AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £755,000 | 183 | £4,126 | C | 74% |