HouseValuation
Home·RG6·Valuation

3, FLAXMAN CLOSE, RG6 5TH

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,520

Median £5,992/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £365,000£435,000
Estimated value: £359,520Last sold (Nov 2006): £146,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RG6 5TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 FELTHORPE CLOSE
RG6 4AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00059£5,678C84%
8 BURWELL CLOSE
RG6 4BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£403,00068£5,926D83%
82A BEACONSFIELD WAY
RG6 5UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£331,50052£6,375C82%
35 COLMWORTH CLOSE
RG6 4DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00063£5,714C82%
19 TRUSTHORPE CLOSE
RG6 3BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00067£5,597C81%
52 SIBLEY PARK ROAD
RG6 5UB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00047£6,064C81%
43 ELM LANE
RG6 5UE · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00053£6,604C80%
29 PARSLEY CLOSE
RG6 5GN · Detached
Jan 2026£435,00062£7,016D80%
39 COLMWORTH CLOSE
RG6 4DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£377,50063£5,992C80%
23 HARRINGTON CLOSE
RG6 3BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00069£5,290D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address