Estimated value
£219,282
Median £4,767/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £205,000£502,000
Estimated value: £219,282Last sold (Nov 2018): £170,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RG6 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BURWELL CLOSE RG6 4BB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 43 | £4,651 | D | 94% |
2 SHARPTHORPE CLOSE RG6 4DB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £208,000 | 43 | £4,837 | C | 82% |
7 ELFORD CLOSE RG6 4EG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 37 | £5,135 | D | 80% |
1 DRIFTWAY CLOSE RG6 4BW · Flat | Feb 2025 | £205,000 | 43 | £4,767 | E | 77% |
86 MAIDEN PLACE RG6 3HA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £152,500 | 36 | £4,236 | C | 76% |
71 MAIDEN PLACE RG6 3HA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 51 | £3,824 | C | 76% |
21 MELLING CLOSE RG6 7XN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £292,000 | 54 | £5,407 | D | 76% |
18 LARKS MEADE RG6 5TA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 55 | £2,545 | C | 75% |
4 ELFORD CLOSE RG6 4EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £502,000 | 52 | £9,654 | C | 75% |