Estimated value
£575,375
Median £4,603/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£462,000Median £605,000£672,500
Estimated value: £575,375Last sold (Apr 2020): £580,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG5 4WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MESSENGER ROAD RG5 4TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 126 | £4,603 | B | 88% |
17 BAKERS PLACE RG5 4AX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 119 | £5,252 | B | 88% |
35 WILLOWSIDE RG5 4HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 134 | £4,664 | C | 87% |
5 GEMINI ROAD RG5 4TF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £655,000 | 131 | £5,000 | B | 86% |
139 COLEMANS MOOR ROAD RG5 4DB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 117 | £3,949 | C | 86% |
2 BOULTERS CLOSE RG5 4QW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £672,500 | 133 | £5,056 | C | 85% |
138 JASMINE SQUARE RG5 4BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 110 | £4,591 | B | 85% |
40 MANNOCK WAY RG5 4XW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 137 | £4,416 | C | 84% |
168 LODDON BRIDGE ROAD RG5 4AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £592,500 | 143 | £4,143 | D | 83% |