HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

7, CORNFIELD ROAD, RG5 4QA

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£552,831

Median £4,353/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £542,000£605,000
Estimated value: £552,831Last sold (Mar 2024): £515,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RG5 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CORNFIELD ROAD
RG5 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000133£4,023D95%
52 COLEMANS MOOR LANE
RG5 4BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000117£4,188D89%
5 SELSDON AVENUE
RG5 4PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,000129£4,496D88%
18 SELSDON AVENUE
RG5 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123D88%
16 WINGATE ROAD
RG5 4JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000139£4,317C87%
98 LODDON BRIDGE ROAD
RG5 4AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£542,000113£4,796D87%
16 TIPPINGS LANE
RG5 4RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£605,000139£4,353D86%
9 ROWAN DRIVE
RG5 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£493,00099£4,980D85%
66 CALDBECK DRIVE
RG5 4JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£590,000141£4,184D85%
33 TELFORD CRESCENT
RG5 4QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00099£5,303D85%

Dig deeper into this address