HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

52, SELSDON AVENUE, RG5 4PG

Semi-detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£557,280

Median £4,320/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £540,000£625,000
Estimated value: £557,280Last sold (Nov 2022): £560,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG5 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SELSDON AVENUE
RG5 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123D91%
16 WINGATE ROAD
RG5 4JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000139£4,317C90%
138 JASMINE SQUARE
RG5 4BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£505,000110£4,591B88%
52 COLEMANS MOOR LANE
RG5 4BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000117£4,188D86%
5 CORNFIELD ROAD
RG5 4QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000133£4,023D86%
5 SELSDON AVENUE
RG5 4PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,000129£4,496D85%
102 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
RG5 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000125£4,320C84%
1 DAHLIA
RG5 4WR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000118£4,576B84%
35 WILLOWSIDE
RG5 4HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000134£4,664C84%
54 SELSDON AVENUE
RG5 4PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£536,639130£4,128C84%

Dig deeper into this address