Estimated value
£346,192
Median £6,182/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £340,000£450,000
Estimated value: £346,192Last sold (Jun 2020): £280,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG5 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 LYSANDER CLOSE RG5 4ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 55 | £6,364 | C | 94% |
43 LYSANDER CLOSE RG5 4ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 55 | £5,818 | D | 92% |
10 ARMSTRONG WAY RG5 4NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 60 | £5,417 | C | 90% |
58 WALMER ROAD RG5 4PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 55 | £8,182 | C | 88% |
83 DONALDSON WAY RG5 4XL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £292,000 | 50 | £5,840 | D | 86% |
18 CONISTON CLOSE RG5 4AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 57 | £5,351 | C | 86% |
67 ADDINGTON GARDENS RG5 3EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 60 | £4,833 | C | 85% |
64 DONALDSON WAY RG5 4XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 55 | £6,364 | D | 85% |
18 HURRICANE WAY RG5 4UX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £388,000 | 59 | £6,576 | C | 84% |