HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

103, HADDON DRIVE, RG5 4LY

Terraced·91·EPC F
Estimated value
£453,180

Median £4,980/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £472,500£525,000
Estimated value: £453,180Last sold (Jan 2003): £184,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near RG5 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CALDBECK DRIVE
RG5 4LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,500103£4,587E81%
41 HADDON DRIVE
RG5 4LX · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,000102£3,824D81%
11 FIR TREE ROAD
RG5 4FJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000101£4,703B81%
72 WALMER ROAD
RG5 4PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£405,00081£5,000D79%
9 ROWAN DRIVE
RG5 4LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£493,00099£4,980D79%
33 TELFORD CRESCENT
RG5 4QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00099£5,303D79%
23 ENSTONE ROAD
RG5 4QU · Terraced
Nov 2025£445,000104£4,279C78%
19 WELFORD ROAD
RG5 4QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00092£5,435C78%
179 COLEMANS MOOR ROAD
RG5 4DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00087£5,172D78%
113 HADDON DRIVE
RG5 4LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£430,00096£4,479E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address