HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

97, NIGHTINGALE ROAD, RG5 3LY

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£392,400

Median £6,540/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £412,000£505,000
Estimated value: £392,400Last sold (Aug 2022): £405,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG5 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 ROSLYN ROAD
RG5 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,00059£6,220D90%
64 FAIRWATER DRIVE
RG5 3JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£412,00063£6,540D89%
3 DUNDELA CLOSE
RG5 3NN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,00055£7,273D83%
77 QUENTIN ROAD
RG5 3NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,00067£5,597C82%
11 LETTS GREEN
RG5 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00066£5,379C81%
67 ADDINGTON GARDENS
RG5 3EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00060£4,833C81%
2 DUNDELA CLOSE
RG5 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£505,00066£7,652D81%
53 ANTRIM ROAD
RG5 3NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£412,00061£6,754C80%
53 QUENTIN ROAD
RG5 3NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£450,00060£7,500D79%
4 BADGERS RISE
RG5 3AJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£445,00069£6,449C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address