HouseValuation
Home·RG5·Valuation

93, NIGHTINGALE ROAD, RG5 3LY

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£494,040

Median £5,370/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £450,000£540,000
Estimated value: £494,040Last sold (Dec 2021): £353,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG5 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ANTRIM ROAD
RG5 3NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00095£4,737D87%
14 ROSEWOOD
RG5 3QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,00079£5,633C87%
120 ANTRIM ROAD
RG5 3NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00081£5,370D86%
26 FAWCETT CRESCENT
RG5 3HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00082£5,549C86%
14 QUENTIN ROAD
RG5 3NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00083£5,723D86%
16 CARTMEL DRIVE
RG5 3NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,00079£5,759C86%
138 FAIRWATER DRIVE
RG5 3JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00092£4,239D85%
40 MANNERS ROAD
RG5 3EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,99984£4,893D84%
111 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
RG5 3LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£435,00089£4,888D84%
102 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
RG5 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,000125£4,320C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address