Estimated value
£471,330
Median £5,237/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£429,000Median £490,000£650,000
Estimated value: £471,330Last sold (Jan 2024): £595,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG5 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 CLIVEDALE ROAD RG5 3RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £487,000 | 111 | £4,387 | C | 85% |
8 FARRIERS CLOSE RG5 3DD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £650,000 | 85 | £7,647 | D | 84% |
42 MUNRO AVENUE RG5 3QY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 99 | £4,949 | D | 84% |
26 CAMPBELL ROAD RG5 3NA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 93 | £6,290 | D | 84% |
29 ANTRIM ROAD RG5 3NU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £487,000 | 93 | £5,237 | D | 83% |
15 PEARSON WAY RG5 3QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £429,000 | 96 | £4,469 | D | 83% |
26 STONEHAVEN DRIVE RG5 4DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 86 | £5,814 | D | 82% |
33 HAWKER WAY RG5 4PF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 101 | £5,149 | C | 81% |
43 ANTRIM ROAD RG5 3NT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 95 | £4,737 | D | 81% |