Estimated value
£501,782
Median £5,638/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £520,000£650,000
Estimated value: £501,782Last sold (Nov 2004): £275,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RG45 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 PARKWAY RG45 6EN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 99 | £6,566 | D | 91% |
4 WULWYN SIDE RG45 6JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 99 | £6,010 | D | 90% |
70 GREENWOOD ROAD RG45 6JT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £551,000 | 100 | £5,510 | D | 88% |
21 THE CHASE RG45 6HT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £509,000 | 99 | £5,141 | D | 86% |
19 EAGLE CLOSE RG45 6TP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £502,000 | 96 | £5,229 | C | 85% |
17 CHARITY WAY RG45 6GU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 94 | £5,638 | B | 84% |
1 WULWYN SIDE RG45 6JB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 88 | £5,909 | E | 84% |
31 ST ANDREWS CLOSE RG45 6UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 60 | £5,667 | D | 82% |
13 KEATS WAY RG45 6QT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | D | 82% |