Estimated value
£591,990
Median £5,638/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £595,000£725,000
Estimated value: £591,990Last sold (Nov 2025): £540,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near RG45 6PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 PARKWAY RG45 6EN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 99 | £6,566 | D | 91% |
4 WULWYN SIDE RG45 6JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 99 | £6,010 | D | 90% |
70 GREENWOOD ROAD RG45 6JT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £551,000 | 100 | £5,510 | D | 88% |
15 LUPIN RIDE RG45 6US · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 117 | £6,197 | D | 87% |
21 THE CHASE RG45 6HT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £509,000 | 99 | £5,141 | D | 86% |
19 EAGLE CLOSE RG45 6TP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £502,000 | 96 | £5,229 | C | 85% |
6 BUTLER ROAD RG45 6QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 105 | £4,429 | D | 85% |
17 CHARITY WAY RG45 6GU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 94 | £5,638 | B | 85% |
78 PINEWOOD AVENUE RG45 6RP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 131 | £5,191 | D | 85% |