HouseValuation
Home·RG42·Valuation

28, TERESA VALE, RG42 3UP

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£577,920

Median £6,020/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£472,500Median £530,000£640,000
Estimated value: £577,920Last sold (Dec 2013): £378,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG42 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HATHAWAY COTTAGES (3) SHAKESPEARE WAY
RG42 3UJ · Detached
Feb 2026£472,500100£4,725D90%
68 WALSH AVENUE
RG42 3XZ · Detached
Dec 2025£525,00092£5,707D87%
9 CRESSIDA CHASE
RG42 3UD · Detached
Jan 2026£497,50082£6,067C86%
FIDDLERS GREEN CHAVEY DOWN ROAD
RG42 7PB · Detached
Mar 2026£509,00084£6,060D86%
37 SHAKESPEARE WAY
RG42 3AQ · Detached
Oct 2025£547,050110£4,973D86%
11 CULVERCROFT
RG42 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£530,00089£5,955D86%
28 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
RG42 7NW · Detached
Feb 2026£602,50095£6,342D85%
9 WORCESTERSHIRE LEA
RG42 3TQ · Detached
Dec 2025£640,000100£6,400C85%
5 CHESHIRE PARK
RG42 3XA · Detached
Aug 2025£590,00098£6,020D85%
1 HORATIO AVENUE
RG42 3TX · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000109£4,725C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address