HouseValuation
Home·RG42·Valuation

16, TERESA VALE, RG42 3UP

Terraced·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,022

Median £6,167/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,000Median £370,000£420,000
Estimated value: £407,022Last sold (Nov 2005): £170,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RG42 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BARLEY MEAD
RG42 3SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,50064£5,398D90%
30 GLOUCESTERSHIRE LEA
RG42 3XQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00060£6,167C87%
48 ALL SAINTS RISE
RG42 3SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00057£6,228C87%
6 SIMMONDS CLOSE
RG42 1FL · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00062£5,968D86%
8 CARNATION DRIVE
RG42 7QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00069£5,797D85%
4 SWITHIN CHASE
RG42 3UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00082£4,207D84%
29 NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE
RG42 3XD · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00055£7,000D83%
3 CHAPEL TERRACE
RG42 4AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,00059£6,695D83%
21 WINDMILL ROAD
RG42 1TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£251,00063£3,984D83%
28 SCANIA WALK
RG42 7TE · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00068£6,176D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address