HouseValuation
Home·RG42·Valuation

5, OSWALD CLOSE, RG42 3SU

Terraced·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,430

Median £6,226/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,000Median £355,000£395,000
Estimated value: £342,430Last sold (Oct 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RG42 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE
RG42 3XD · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00055£7,000D89%
30 GLOUCESTERSHIRE LEA
RG42 3XQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00060£6,167C87%
48 ALL SAINTS RISE
RG42 3SR · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00057£6,228C87%
6 SIMMONDS CLOSE
RG42 1FL · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00062£5,968D86%
4 NORTHUMBERLAND CLOSE
RG42 3XD · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00053£6,226C85%
10 BARLEY MEAD
RG42 3SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,50064£5,398D84%
23 STAFFORDSHIRE CROFT
RG42 3HW · Terraced
Aug 2025£337,50055£6,136D84%
3 CHAPEL TERRACE
RG42 4AP · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,00059£6,695D83%
21 WINDMILL ROAD
RG42 1TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£251,00063£3,984D83%
32 STAFFORDSHIRE CROFT
RG42 3HW · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00055£6,364C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address