HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

2, AGGISTERS LANE, RG41 4DN

Detached·229·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,062,331

Median £4,639/m² in your area × 229 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £875,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £1,062,331Last sold (Jul 2025): £1,150,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG41 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 BEARWOOD ROAD
RG41 4TD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,075,000238£4,517C87%
1 JAPONICA CLOSE
RG41 4XJ · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000174£5,029C83%
350A BARKHAM ROAD
RG41 4DE · Detached
May 2025£1,025,000211£4,858C82%
BARKBY LIMMERHILL ROAD
RG41 4BU · Detached
Nov 2025£995,000184£5,408C81%
72 BEARWOOD ROAD
RG41 4SY · Detached
Oct 2025£815,000196£4,158E80%
7 WHEATSHEAF CLOSE
RG41 5PT · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000188£3,511C79%
61 EVENDONS LANE
RG41 4AD · Detached
Mar 2025£965,000208£4,639D78%
1 GLENDALE CLOSE
RG41 4EY · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000140£4,643C77%
29 ROBIN HOOD LANE
RG41 5ND · Detached
Apr 2025£865,000211£4,100C76%
595 READING ROAD
RG41 5HQ · Detached
Apr 2025£765,000196£3,903C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address