Estimated value
£424,501
Median £5,513/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £425,000£610,000
Estimated value: £424,501Last sold (Nov 2020): £280,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RG41 2XP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 OXFORD ROAD RG41 2XY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | E | 83% |
32 BARKHAM ROAD RG41 2XP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | D | 83% |
28 TANHOUSE LANE RG41 2RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | D | 83% |
15 BARKHAM ROAD RG41 2XR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 81 | £7,531 | D | 82% |
10 MOUNT PLEASANT RG41 2YG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 76 | £5,724 | D | 82% |
7 ST PAULS GATE RG41 2YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | C | 81% |
89 CHATSWORTH AVENUE RG41 5EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 81% |
89 ST PAULS GATE RG41 2YR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | C | 80% |
6 FARNESDOWN DRIVE RG41 1LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £414,000 | 74 | £5,595 | C | 79% |