Estimated value
£537,921
Median £6,183/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £550,000£650,000
Estimated value: £537,921Last sold (Mar 2023): £555,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RG41 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ALDERMAN WILLEY CLOSE RG41 2AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 76 | £6,316 | D | 90% |
41 WOOSEHILL LANE RG41 2TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 105 | £6,190 | D | 88% |
10 ARTHUR ROAD RG41 2SY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £575,000 | 93 | £6,183 | D | 85% |
18 RUSKIN WAY RG41 3BP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 99 | £6,061 | D | 84% |
4 LINDSEY CLOSE RG41 3AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £517,000 | 82 | £6,305 | C | 83% |
122 WOODWARD CLOSE RG41 5UT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 99 | £5,556 | D | 83% |
10A HOLMES CRESCENT RG41 2SD · Detached | May 2025 | £530,000 | 77 | £6,883 | D | 81% |
1A REEVES WAY RG41 2PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 94 | £5,585 | C | 81% |
14 OXFORD ROAD RG41 2XY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 75 | £5,333 | E | 80% |