HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

9, REEVES WAY, RG41 2PS

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,192

Median £5,104/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £525,000£675,000
Estimated value: £500,192Last sold (Sept 2025): £451,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near RG41 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 BATHURST ROAD
RG41 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000111£4,595D85%
28 HOLMES CRESCENT
RG41 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000127£4,528D83%
24 ORMONDE ROAD
RG41 2RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00097£4,536C83%
4 SUMMERFIELD CLOSE
RG41 1PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00096£5,156D82%
11 SALISBURY CLOSE
RG41 4AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,000104£4,904D82%
490 READING ROAD
RG41 5ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£532,250109£4,883D82%
1A REEVES WAY
RG41 2PS · Detached
Aug 2025£525,00094£5,585C82%
41 WOOSEHILL LANE
RG41 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000105£6,190D81%
74 TOUTLEY ROAD
RG41 1QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£490,00096£5,104D81%
12 LUCKLEY ROAD
RG41 2EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,000117£5,769D81%

Dig deeper into this address