HouseValuation
Home·RG41·Valuation

36, HEATH CLOSE, RG41 2PG

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£513,390

Median £4,710/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £525,000£675,000
Estimated value: £513,390Last sold (Jun 2019): £385,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG41 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LUCKLEY ROAD
RG41 2EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£675,000117£5,769D87%
9 REEVES WAY
RG41 2PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£451,00098£4,602D85%
80 BATHURST ROAD
RG41 5JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000111£4,595D85%
10 THE GREEN
RG41 3PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£584,000124£4,710D85%
28 HOLMES CRESCENT
RG41 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000127£4,528D83%
24 ORMONDE ROAD
RG41 2RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00097£4,536C83%
62 CLIFTON ROAD
RG41 1NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000114£4,605D82%
4 SUMMERFIELD CLOSE
RG41 1PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,00096£5,156D82%
11 SALISBURY CLOSE
RG41 4AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,000104£4,904D82%
490 READING ROAD
RG41 5ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£532,250109£4,883D82%

Dig deeper into this address