HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

46, MONTAGUE CLOSE, RG40 5PH

Detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£779,207

Median £5,449/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £800,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £779,207Last sold (Nov 2020): £618,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG40 5PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 MONTAGUE CLOSE
RG40 5PH · Detached
Oct 2025£590,000112£5,268D86%
15 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4QD · Detached
Feb 2026£810,000131£6,183D85%
1 LANGLEY COMMON ROAD
RG40 4TU · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000156£5,128D85%
9 SORREL CLOSE
RG40 5YA · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000156£5,449D85%
25 PAYLEY DRIVE
RG40 5YW · Detached
Dec 2025£880,000156£5,641C85%
17 SUNDEW CLOSE
RG40 5YB · Detached
Nov 2025£695,000164£4,238E84%
BROOKSIDE FOREST ROAD
RG40 5SA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,100,000155£7,097D84%
79 CARINA DRIVE
RG40 1BF · Detached
Mar 2026£660,000131£5,038C83%
28 MAYS ROAD
RG40 1RW · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000124£4,839D83%
BILLINGBEAR LODGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD
RG40 5RU · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000146£5,479E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address