Estimated value
£315,417
Median £6,711/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £305,000£775,000
Estimated value: £315,417Last sold (Dec 2024): £375,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG40 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 VERMONT WOODS RG40 4PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 45 | £5,111 | D | 79% |
5 ROSEBAY RG40 5YT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 52 | £7,212 | C | 78% |
16 TAMARISK RISE RG40 1WG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 42 | £5,833 | C | 75% |
27 DAVY CLOSE RG40 2LW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £297,500 | 43 | £6,919 | C | 73% |
72 DENMARK STREET RG40 2BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 56 | £6,250 | C | 72% |
48 VERMONT WOODS RG40 4PF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £280,000 | 50 | £5,600 | D | 71% |
2 OSBORNE ROAD RG40 1TL · Detached | May 2025 | £775,000 | 48 | £16,146 | C | 71% |
96 ROYCROFT LANE RG40 4HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 87 | £4,598 | C | 71% |
47 ALL SAINTS CLOSE RG40 1WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 39 | £7,821 | D | 70% |