Estimated value
£609,535
Median £6,035/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£507,000Median £597,500£810,000
Estimated value: £609,535Last sold (Dec 2020): £455,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near RG40 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MCCARTHY WAY RG40 4UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 111 | £5,225 | C | 86% |
58 BARKHAM RIDE RG40 4ET · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 108 | £5,231 | D | 86% |
105C FOXCOTE RG40 3PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 93 | £6,075 | D | 85% |
15 NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 131 | £6,183 | D | 84% |
179A NINE MILE RIDE RG40 4JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £637,500 | 100 | £6,375 | C | 84% |
4 MOOR CLOSE RG40 4EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £695,000 | 112 | £6,205 | C | 84% |
35 CHIVERS DRIVE RG40 4EW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | D | 83% |
11 MORNINGTON AVENUE RG40 4UE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £507,000 | 104 | £4,875 | C | 83% |
8 MERRYWEATHER CLOSE RG40 4YH · Detached | May 2025 | £597,500 | 99 | £6,035 | D | 82% |