HouseValuation
Home·RG40·Valuation

57, NINE MILE RIDE, RG40 4ND

Detached·181·EPC D
Estimated value
£961,653

Median £5,313/m² in your area × 181 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£740,000Median £850,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £961,653Last sold (Dec 2017): £672,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG40 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LANGLEY COMMON ROAD
RG40 4TU · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000156£5,128D90%
3 WATKINS CLOSE
RG40 4ER · Detached
Feb 2026£875,000181£4,834C87%
151 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4HY · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000160£5,313C86%
100 BARKHAM RIDE
RG40 4EN · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000167£5,359C85%
6 CORFIELD CLOSE
RG40 4PA · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000167£5,629C85%
15 NINE MILE RIDE
RG40 4QD · Detached
Feb 2026£810,000131£6,183D84%
1 THOMAS LANE
RG40 4RU · Detached
Jul 2025£837,500160£5,234D83%
2 BOOTH DRIVE
RG40 4HL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000172£6,395C82%
109 READING ROAD
RG40 4RD · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000172£4,302C82%
95 NASH GROVE LANE
RG40 4HG · Detached
Aug 2025£840,000180£4,667C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address